Barnett Reservoir
Pearl River Valley Water Supply District

Committees

Committee Assignment

FINANCE COMMITTEE  

Agenda

Billy Cook, Chair (Leake Co.,
Vacant, Vice Chair (Scott Co., Gov)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr. (MS Forestry Comm)
Samuel Mitchell  (Hinds Co. BOS)
John Pittman (Madison Co., Gov.)
Kenny Windham (Rankin Co. BOS)
Jennifer Hall, (Rankin Co., Gov)

Forestry & Wildlife Committee
Agenda

Phillip Crosby, Chair (Leake BOS)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr. Vice Chair (MS Forestry Comm.) 
W. C. Gordon (Hinds Co., Gov.)
Vacant, (Scott Co., Gov.)
Bruce Brackin (MDOH)
Kenny Latham, (Scott BOS)


Bylaws committee
Agenda

Billy Cook, Chair (Leake Co. Gov.) 
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS) 
Ben Evans (Madison BOS)
Jennifer Hall (Rankin Co. Gov.) 
Samuel Mitchell (Hinds Co. BOS)


Legislative Committee
Agenda

Jennifer Hall, Chair (Rankin Co., Gov)         
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr. Vice Chair 
(MS Forestry Comm)
Jack Winstead, (DEQ)
Kenny Latham, (Scott BOS) 
Sam Mitchell (Hinds BOS) 
Ben Evans (Madison BOS)
Kenny Windham (Rankin Co. BOS)


Executive Committee
Agenda

(Requirements of PRVWSD by-laws. The President shall designate five directors, one from each county of the district, who, with the President make up the committee.)
Jennifer Hall, Chair (Rankin CO., Gov)
Billy Cook (Leake Co., Gov.)
Vacant, Vice Chair (Scott  Co., Gov)
W.C. Gorden (Hinds Co., Gov.) 
John Pittman (Madison Co. Gov)

Parks Policy Committee
Agenda

Kenny Latham, Chair (Scott BOS)
Bruce Brackin, Vice Chair (MS DOH)
Ben Evans (Madison BOS)
Jack Winstead, (DEQ)
Phillip Crosby (Leake BOS)
Billy Cook (Leake Co. Gov.) 

Shoreline Development Committee      
Agenda

Ben Evans, Chair (Madison BOS)
Samuel Mitchell, Vice Chair (Hinds BOS)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr., (MS Forestry Comm)
Vacant, (Scott  Co., Gov)
Jennifer Hall, (Rankin CO., Gov)
Bruce Brackin, (MDOH)
Kenny Windham (Rankin Co. BOS)

LAW ENFORCEMENT, ASSET PROTECTION & EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

AGENDA

Ben Evans, Chair (Madison BOS)
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS)
Billy Cook, (Leake Co., Gov.)
Bruce Brackin (MDOH) 
W.C. Gorden (Hinds Co., Gov.)

Water/sewer billing review committee

AGENDA

Sam Mitchell, Chair (Hinds BOS)
Jack Winstead, (MDEQ)
John Pittman (Madison Co. Gov)


building COMMITTEE

AGENDA

Vacant, Chair (Scott Co. Gov.)
Billy Cook, (Leake Co. Gov.) 
Sam Mitchell, (Hinds BOS)
John Pittman (Madison Co. Gov)


rv parking appeal comMITTEE

AGENDA

Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr., Chair (MS Forestry Comm) 
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS) 
Ben Evans, (Madison BOS) 
Jennifer Hall (Rankin Co. Gov)



​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Back to Top

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ ​​
  • 115 Madison Landing Circle
    Ridgeland, MS

  • Phone: 601-856-6574