Barnett Reservoir
Pearl River Valley Water Supply District

Committees

Committee Assignment

FINANCE COMMITTEE  

Agenda

Billy Cook, Chair (Leake Co.,Gov)
Kenny Windham, Vice Chair 
(Rankin Co., BOS)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr. (MS Forestry Comm)
Jennifer Hall, (Rankin Co., Gov)
Lonnie Johnson (Scottg Co.,Gov.)
David Williams (Hinds Co.,BOS)

Forestry & Wildlife Committee
Agenda

Phillip Crosby, Chair (Leake BOS)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr. Vice Chair (MS Forestry Comm.) 
Kenny Latham, (Scott BOS)
John Pittman (Madison Co., BOS)
Jack Winstead (MDEQ)
David Williams (Hinds Co., BOS)


Bylaws committee
Agenda

Billy Cook, Chair (Leake Co. Gov.) 
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS) 
Jennifer Hall (Rankin Co. Gov.)
Jack Winstead (MDEQ)


Legislative Committee
Agenda

Jennifer Hall, Chair (Rankin Co., Gov)         
Jack Winstead, Vice Chair (MDEQ)
Billy Cook (Leake Co.,Gov)
Kenny Latham, (Scott BOS) 
Jason Spellings, (MDWF&P)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr., (MS Forestry Comm)


Executive Committee
Agenda

(Requirements of PRVWSD by-laws. The President shall designate five directors, one from each county of the district, who, with the President make up the committee.)
Jennifer Hall, Chair (Rankin CO., Gov)
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott  Co., BOS)
Billy Cook (Leake Co., Gov.)
David Williams (Hinds Co., BOS.)
John Pittman (Madison Co. BOS)

Parks Policy Committee
Agenda

Kenny Latham, Chair (Scott BOS)
Bruce Brackin, Vice Chair (MS DOH)
Phillip Crosby (Leake BOS)
Billy Cook (Leake Co. Gov.)
Lonnie Johnson (Scott Co., Gov)
Jack Winstead (MDEQ) 

Shoreline Development Committee      
Agenda

Kenny Windham, Chair (Rankin Co., BOS)
Lonnie Johnson, Vice Chair (Scott Co. Gov.)
Jennifer Hall, (Rankin CO., Gov)
John Pittman (Madison Co. BOS)
Jason Spellings (MDWF&P)
Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr., (MS Forestry Comm)

LAW ENFORCEMENT, ASSET PROTECTION & EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

AGENDA

Billy Cook, Chair (Leake Co., Gov)
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS)
Bruce Brackin (MDOH) 
Lonny Johnson (Scott Co., Gov.)
Jason Spellings (MDWF&P)

Water/sewer billing review committee

AGENDA

Jack Winstead, Chair (MDEQ)
John Pittman (Madison Co. Gov)
Kenny Windham (Rankin Co., BOS)


building COMMITTEE

AGENDA

Bruce Brackin, Chair (MDOH)
Kenny Latham (Scott Co., BOS) 
Kenny Windham (Rankin Co., BOS)
John Pittman (Madison Co. Gov)


rv parking appeal comMITTEE

AGENDA

Tedrick Ratcliff, Jr., Chair (MS Forestry Comm) 
Kenny Latham, Vice Chair (Scott BOS) 
Jennifer Hall (Rankin Co. Gov)



​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Back to Top

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ ​​
  • 115 Madison Landing Circle
    Ridgeland, MS

  • Phone: 601-856-6574